Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 22 years
- Graduated from: Rutgers New Jersey Medical School
- Graduation year: 1999
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1518973296
Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano M.D.
Orthopedic Surgeon
He is located at 109 Us Highway 46 in Denville, NJ 07834. Can help patients with the following: Broken Bone, Dislocated Shoulder, Kyphoplasty, Kyphosis, Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs), Spondylolisthesis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518973296. Appointment can be made via the phone number (973) 625-1221. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano, being an orthopedic surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano.
- ACL Tear
- Achilles Tendon Rupture
- Arthritis
- Avascular Necrosis
- Back Pain
- Baker's Cyst
- Bone Spurs
- Broken Bone
- Bunions
- Bursitis
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cauda Equina Syndrome
- Cervical Radiculopathy
- Compartment Syndrome
- Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
- Degenerative Disc Disease (DDD)
- Dislocated Ankle
- Dislocated Shoulder
- Elbow Pain
- Frostbite
- Hammer Toe
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Replacement
- Iliotibial Band Syndrome (ITBS)
- Impingement Syndrome
- Ingrown Toenail
- Joint Fluid Extraction
- Knee Pain
- Knee Replacement
- Kyphoplasty
- Kyphosis
- Low Back Pain
- Lumbar Spinal Stenosis
- Meniscus Tear
- Metatarsal Surgery
- Morton's Neuroma
- Osgood-Schlatter Disease
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Osteomyelitis
- Patellofemoral Pain Syndrome (PFS)
- Plantar Fasciitis
- Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs)
- Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Spinal Stenosis
- Spondylolisthesis
- Spondylolysis
- Spondylosis
- Sprained Ankle
- Sprained Wrist
- Stress Fracture
- Tennis Elbow
- Trigger Finger
- Whiplash
- Wrist Surgery
Procedures Performed by Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano
- Clover
- Medicare
- Oscar
Payments received
Drug payment
| Ferring | $5744 |
| Zimmer Biomet | $1433 |
| Sanofi | $156 |
Other
| Consulting | $3040 |
| Promotional Speaking or Service | $2271 |
| Food and Beverage | $1159 |
| Travel and Lodging | $1153 |
Studies
RUTGERS NEW JERSEY MEDICAL SCHOOL
Graduated in 1999Looking for more Orthopedic Surgeons?
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 170 1606 Prairie Center Parkway Brighton, 80601, CO
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1035 Ridge Avenue Ephrata, 17522, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1501 North Campbell Avenue Tucson, 85724, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1901 Southwest H K Dodgen Loop Temple, 76502, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 904 7th Avenue Seattle, 98104, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 200 Henry Clay Avenue New Orleans, 70118, LA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room 21005 11175 Campus Street Loma Linda, 92350, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1740 West Taylor Street Chicago, 60612, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 575 North Sioux Point Road Dakota Dunes, 57049, SD
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 90 Vermont Avenue Oak Ridge, 37830, TN
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano treat?
Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano provides treatment for Broken Bone, Dislocated Shoulder, Kyphoplasty, Kyphosis, Repetitive Motion Disorders (RMDs), Spondylolisthesis. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano is affiliated with Advocare Grove Family Medical Associates. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano is affiliated with SAINT CLARE'S HOSPITAL/ DENVILLE CAMPUS. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano?
Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano's office is located at 109 Us Highway 46 in Denville, NJ 07834.
Does Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano accept patients with Clover?
Yes, Dr. Rocco A. Simmerano accepts patients with Clover.